2016 Rookie Rankings

All rankings have been completed using the PPR scoring format.

Composite
John Di Bari

Eric Iannaccone

Brad McDaniel

Emmett Kiernan

Shaun Crandall
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL, RB111111
Corey Coleman, CLE, WR274223
Michael Thomas, NOS, WR332436
Sterling Shepard, NYG, WR453344
Josh Doctson, WAS, WR526875
Derrick Henry, TEN, RB6955107
C.J. Prosise, SEA, RB7109998
Laquon Treadwell, MIN, WR819127132
Kenneth Dixon, BAL, RB941462011
Will Fuller, HOU, WR1022712612
Tyler Boyd, CIN, WR11111611159
Jordan Howard, CHI, RB1217816516
Hunter Henry, SDC, TE131611101117
Malcolm Mitchell, NEP, WR14617151414
Paul Perkins, NYG, RB15813192125
Leonte Carroo, MIA, WR162025131613
Devontae Booker, DEN, RB171815202610
Dak Prescott, DAL, QB181210221236
Tajae Sharpe, TEN, WR192718141918
DeAndre Washington, OAK, RB201530262215
Carson Wentz, PHI, QB211319301730
Wendell Smallwood, PHI, RB222320272419
Braxton Miller, HOU, WR234222232322
Austin Hooper, ATL, TE243427342524
Jonathan Williams, BUF, RB254031253323
Paxton Lynch, DEN, QB262450242731
Kenyan Drake, MIA, RB274732322920
Jared Goff, LAR, QB283034442827
Tyreek Hill, KCC, WR291423188103
Josh Ferguson, IND, RB304628384221
Tyler Ervin, HOU, RB315129313235
Rob Kelley, WAS, RB3221211718113
Keith Marshall, WAS, RB335533393926
Alex Collins, SEA, RB344524404638
Rashard Higgins, CLE, WR353126284071
Roger Lewis, NYG, WR363648334534
Pharoh Cooper, LAR, WR374156363528
Daniel Lasco, NOS, RB384439374139
Dwayne Washington, DET, RB393361293047
Tyler Higbee, LAR, TE403941493143
Chris Moore, BAL, WR413746213773
Mike Thomas, LAR, WR424367463629
D.J. Foster, NEP, RB436940354937
Cody Kessler, CLE, QB442836814450
Charone Peake, NYJ, WR453545454872
Ricardo Louis, CLE, WR465244423474
Stephen Anderson, HOU, TE475042416756
Nick Vannett, SEA, TE483855536845
Jerell Adams, NYG, TE495643545354
Seth DeValve, CLE, TE507054435055
Cardale Jones, BUF, QB515949605551
Peyton Barber, TBB, RB526037706049
Christian Hackenberg, NYJ, QB536252625659
Connor Cook, OAK, QB545851646953
Darius Jackson, DAL, RB554981553876
Keyarris Garrett, CAR, WR567369755732
Aaron Burbridge, SFO, WR575378595170
Jordan Payton, CLE, WR586177524777
Trevone Boykin, SEA, QB594853807166
Paul Turner, PHI, WR603294768633