2016 IDP Rookie Rankings

Composite
Scott Osterloh

John Orr

Rick Kerns
Myles Jack, JAX, LB1111
Darron Lee, NYJ, LB2222
Deion Jones, ATL, LB3349
Karl Joseph, OAK, S4468
Jaylon Smith, DAL, LB56133
Keanu Neal, ATL, S6797
DeForest Buckner, SFO, DE71085
Joey Bosa, SDC, DE88126
Reggie Ragland, BUF, LB915310
Noah Spence, TBB, DE1051511
De'Vondre Campbell, ATL, LB1119144
Blake Martinez, GBP, LB1222515
Darian Thompson, NYG, S13131123
Sheldon Rankins, NOS, DT14141816
Robert Nkemdiche, ARI, DE15112414
Jalen Ramsey, JAX, CB1693013
Josh Perry, SDC, LB17281017
Su'a Cravens, WAS, LB18242212
Antonio Morrison, IND, LB19232118
Sean Davis, PIT, S20211725
Chris Jones, KCC, DL21172031
Leonard Floyd, CHI, LB22262320
Vonn Bell, NOS, DB23123128
Emmanuel Ogbah, CLE, LB24301922
B.J. Goodson, NYG, ILB2536732
Kevin Dodd, TEN, LB26252824
Shaq Lawson, BUF, LB27183821
Jonathan Bullard, CHI, DE28202533
Miles Killebrew, DET, S29293326
Kentrell Brothers, MIN, LB30322729
Justin Simmons, DEN, DB31401637
Kevin Byard, TEN, S32313727
Nick Vigil, CIN, LB33274242
Vernon Butler, CAR, DT34433636
Kamalei Correa, BAL, OLB35344539
Shilique Calhoun, OAK, LB36334441
Jihad Ward, DAL, DL37384734
Vernon Hargreaves, TBB, DB38423247
Tyler Matakevich, PIT, OLB39354048
Jarran Reed, SEA, DT40533540
Yannick Ngakoue, JAX, DE41443451
A’Shawn Robinson, DET, DT42712930
T.J. Green, IND, DB43394844
Scooby Wright, CLE, ILB44374649
Jayron Kearse, MIN, DB45544343